Leo Baeck 2

 

AJR Groups Meeting Times

Southern Groups

  SepOctNovDec
AJR Book Club 27 Sep 17 @ 14:00 Social get-together   01 Nov 17 @ 15:00 Social get-together 06 Dec 17 @ 15:00 Social get-together
AJR Film Club   09 Oct 17 @ 12:30 Denial 13 Nov 17 @ 12:00 Suffragette 11 Dec 17 @ 12:00 Florence Foster Jenkins - Starring Meryl Streep and Hugh Grant
Birmingham 10 Sep 17 @ 14:00 Annual Garden Party      
Brighton and Hove 18 Sep 17 @ 11:00 Charlotte and Tony Balazs - Dining at The Cosmo and The Dorrice 16 Oct 17 @ 11:00 Desert Island Discs   18 Dec 17 @ 11:00 Chanukah Party
Bristol and Bath        
Bromley Continental Friends        
Cambridge     02 Nov 17 @ 12:00 Leslie Sommer - My life as a Civil Servant 07 Dec 17 @ 12:00 Nick Dobson
Card and Games Club   23 Oct 17 @ 13:00 Games and Lunch   04 Dec 17 @ 13:00 Games and Lunch
Cardiff 11 Sep 17 @ 12:30 Harvey Bratt of UJIA      
Child Survivors Association        
Ealing 05 Sep 17 @ 14:00 Dr Pam Fox - The History of the Jews of Golders Green 03 Oct 17 @ 14:00 Charlotte and Tony Balazs - Dining at The Cosmo and The Dorrice    
Edgware 19 Sep 17 @ 14:00 PLEASE NOTE MEETING CANCELLED 17 Oct 17 @ 14:30 Nick Dobson - A short variety concert 21 Nov 17 @ 14:00 Marcus Ferrar - Author of The Budapest HOuse  
Essex 12 Sep 17 @ 11:00 Michael Newman - CEO of AJR 17 Oct 17 @ 11:00 Chris Sternshine Community Development Worker Southend & Westcliff Jewish Community Centre 14 Nov 17 @ 11:00 Desert Island Discs 12 Dec 17 @ 11:00 Annual Chanukah Party
Ilford 06 Sep 17 @ 10:30 David Harris - The History of JFS 04 Oct 17 @ 10:30 Kathryn Prevezer and Colin Davey -- Jewish History of The East End of London 01 Nov 17 @ 10:30 Lynne Bradley - The Films and Life of Danny Kaye 06 Dec 17 @ 10:30 Chanukah Party with enterainment
Imperial Cafe War Veterans        
Kensington & Notting Hill   03 Oct 17 @ 14:00 Social get-together    
Kingston & Surrey 13 Sep 17 @ 14:00 Pam Fox - The Jews of Golders Green     13 Dec 17 @ 14:00 Chanukah Lunch
Marlow     21 Nov 17 @ 12:30 Churchill's German Army DVD  
Muswell Hill 28 Sep 17 @ 14:00 David Barnett - Adam Work - Jewish Master Criminal 26 Oct 17 @ 14:00 Social get together 30 Nov 17 @ 14:00 The Sturgeon Queen - Film about a Smoked Salmon Dynasty  
North London 28 Sep 17 @ 10:30 Margaret Passmore from FCO 26 Oct 17 @ 10:30 Pam Fox - The History of The Jews of Golders Green 30 Nov 17 @ 10:30 Charlotte Balaza and Tony Balazs - The Dorrice and The Cosmo  
North West London 25 Sep 17 @ 12:00 Paul Lang - A Photographer's Life 31 Oct 17 @ 12:00 Dr Robert Ginsburg - My Father's as a Chaplain 27 Nov 17 @ 12:00 Jackie Briggs - Discovering your children are gay and how to cope  
Norwich (Norfolk)        
Nottingham   10 Oct 17 @ 12:00 Social get-together    
Oxford     23 Nov 17 @ 12:00 Social get-together  
Pinner 07 Sep 17 @ 14:00 Rob Northman - BBC Broadcaster   02 Nov 17 @ 14:00 Jonathan Lewis - Jewish Chaplaincy in the British Armed Forces 07 Dec 17 @ 14:00 Chanukah Party
Radlett 20 Sep 17 @ 10:30 Dr Pam Fox - History of the Jews of Golders Green 18 Oct 17 @ 10:30 Nick Dobson 15 Nov 17 @ 10:30 Dr David Barnett - The story of Adam Worth  
Welwyn Garden City   24 Oct 17 @ 11:00 Social get-together    
Wessex (Bournemouth) 07 Sep 17 @ 14:00 DVD - The Sturgeon Queen     07 Dec 17 @ 14:00 Chanukah Party and Quiz. Talk by Rabbi Jesner